OB On Tour...

Venues At Which I Have Seen Shows That Rocked My Booty

{In Order of Most Often On Down}

(In Alphabetical Order + Reviews & Pics)
[In Reverse Chronological Order]

Known Total : 847 | Number of Different Bands : 800 | Number of Different States : 14 | Number of [Greater] Philly Venues : 116

World Café Live (downstairs) - Philly, PA [77] (Free @ Noon [10]):
4/18/18 Gabe Dixon
4/14/18 The Suitcase Junket
2/20/18 Gin Blossoms
11/30/17 The Alternate Routes, Nick Fradiani
10/27/17 Davy Knowles
9/20/17 Will Hoge
3/5/17 Mike Doughty
3/8/16 A Great Big World
3/3/16 The Alternate Routes, Brian Dunne
9/17/15 Here Come The Mummies, Weird Hot
5/12/15 Ben Folds (w/yMusic)
12/1/14 Living Colour
8/20/14 Will Hoge
2/21/14 Sam Roberts [XPN Free @ Noon]
1/29/14 A Great Big World, Secret Someones
1/10/14 The Alternate Routes [XPN Free @ Noon]
12/28/13 Sweet Loretta Fat, Fooling April, The Parsnip Revolt
8/16/13 Ike, John & Brittany, The Jellybricks, Awesome Bros. [BrettFest]
4/15/13 Michael Nesmith
3/24/13 Lisa Loeb
5/6/12 Eric Hutchinson
11/9/11 Will Hoge
11/3/11 Stephen Kellogg & the Sixers, Jon McLaughlin
10/31/11 Rachael Yamagata
9/30/11 Rachael Yamagata [XPN Free @ Noon]
9/16/11 Jim Jones Revue [XPN Free @ Noon]
8/31/11 Steven Page
7/27/11 Marc Broussard, Scars On 45
6/23/11 Vanessa Carlton
4/2/11 Fooling April (Revolver & Rubber Soul)
3/2/11 Tracy Bonham, Jim Boggia, Bleu
12/2/10 Fran Healy, Foley
10/29/10 Elizabeth & The Catapult [XPN Free @ Noon]
10/15/10 Ingrid Michaelson [XPN Free @ Noon]
8/10/10 Tracy Bonham, Bleu
7/9/10 Kate Miller-Heidke [XPN Free @ Noon]
5/28/10 Free Energy [XPN Free @ Noon]
5/22/10 Jealousy Curve [CD Release! Farewell show?!]
4/1/10 Fooling April (Abbey Road)
1/30/10 Jealousy Curve
12/26/09 Jealousy Curve, Ike [CD Release!], Pawnshop Roses
11/27/09 Mike Doughty
11/4/09 Travis (Fran & Andy)
10/11/09 Erin McCarley, Landon Pigg
10/2/09 Will Hoge, Langhorne Slim [XPN Free @ Noon]
9/3/09 Living Colour
6/15/09 Back Door Slam [CD Release!]
3/22/09 Gabe Dixon Band, Dave Barnes
2/24/09 Sara Bareilles
2/23/09 Sara Bareilles
1/21/09 Rachael Yamagata, Andrew Lipke & The Prospects, Matt Duke [Benefit for Musicians On Call]
12/26/08 Ike, Jealousy Curve, Matt Duke, The Caulfields
11/21/08 Stephen Kellogg & the Sixers
11/14/08 The Blue Method [CD Release!]
10/5/08 Matt Duke, Jealousy Curve, Harriett Street
9/9/08 Andy Davis, Reilly
8/14/08 The Alternate Routes
7/31/08 Ike
7/27/08 Ten Out Of Tenn, featuring Butterfly Boucher, Griffin House, Andy Davis, K.S. Rhoads, Erin McCarley, Katie Herzig, Matthew Perryman Jones, Jeremy Lister, Trent Dabbs & Tyler James
7/20/08 Back Door Slam, Eoin Harrington
2/29/08 George Stanford [XPN Free @ Noon]
2/17/08 Will Hoge, Jason Isbell + The 400 Unit, Dawn Landes
11/15/07 Will Hoge
9/26/07 Matt Duke, Eric Hutchinson
9/24/07 Sara Bareilles, George Stanford
3/31/07 Stephen Kellogg & the Sixers, Matt Wertz, Jon McLaughlin
2/21/07 Will Hoge, Matt Mays & El Torpedo
10/12/06 Stephen Kellogg & the Sixers, Braddigan
8/10/06 Ike, Fooling April, Jealousy Curve
6/22/06 Will Hoge, The Trews
2/7/06 Will Hoge
12/7/05 Will Hoge, Rose Hill Drive
8/25/05 Tracy Bonham
8/13/05 Paul Green School of Rock Music (Pink Floyd)
7/13/05 Ari Hest, Caitlin Cary & Thad Cockrell
4/22/05 Stargazer Lilly [CD release!]
10/21/04 Townhall

Theater of the Living Arts (TLA) - Philly, PA [74]:
2/13/18 ZZ Ward
1/13/18 Dorothy
9/10/17 Prophets of Rage
4/8/17 Jealousy Curve, Ike, Pawnshop Roses
1/13/17 Stephen Lynch
9/18/16 KT Tunstall, Conor Youngblood
4/13/15 Walk The Moon, The Griswolds
11/11/14 Suicide Girls Blackheart Burlesque
5/21/14 Eric Hutchinson
1/31/14 Karmin
9/14/13 Jealousy Curve
11/10/12 Gary Clark Jr, Kat Edmonson
11/4/12 Motion City Soundtrack
3/16/12 O.A.R.
11/16/11 Mike Doughty
11/11/11 Stargazer Lily, Ike (CD Release!), John & Brittany
10/20/11 Hanson
10/1/11 The Bangles
9/18/11 Motion City Soundtrak [4x2x7 Night#2]
4/10/11 KT Tunstall
3/11/11 Grace Potter & the Nocturnals
10/28/10 Grace Potter & the Nocturnals
9/16/10 Ed Kowalczyk
7/25/10 Hanson, Rooney
5/1/10 Corrine Bailey Rae, Daniel Merriweather
11/5/09 Train, Uncle Kracker
8/1/09 Tinted Windows
4/24/09 Travis, The Republic Tigers
4/5/09 Katy Perry, The Daylights
9/28/08 Gabe Dixon Band, Jay Nash
9/19/08 Ice Cube
7/2/08 The Black Crowes
4/24/08 Sara Bareilles, Rachael Yamagata, David Ford
4/11/08 Mike Doughty's Band, The Panderers
12/31/07 Paul Green School of Rock All-Stars, The Feather-Tops, The Will, Cannibalistic Couch Potatoes, El Fuego, Crisbie & The Original Recipe
11/30/07 Michael Ian Black & Michael Showalter
6/15/06 Mike Doughty's Band
6/3/06 Michael Ian Black, Rob Cantrell
5/3/06 Gabe Dixon Band, Marc Broussard
4/1/06 Erin McKeown
10/7/05 Stephen Kellogg & the Sixers
9/30/05 Tracy Bonham, The Perishers
9/12/05 Cold
8/17/05 Heiroglyphics [Del, Souls of Mischief, Pep Love, Casual], O.C., Non-Phixion
6/17/05 Townhall, The Fractals, Young Samuel, Spinto Band (CD release!)
3/31/05 Marc Broussard, Will Hoge
3/16/05 Vanessa Carlton, Ari Hest, Gutterluck
3/4/05 Townhall, The Teeth
2/26/05 Rob Cantrell, Mike Birbiglia, Eugene Mirman
2/14/05 Mike Doughty, Pilotdrift
1/29/05 Paul Green School of Rock Music (best of season)
11/17/04 Stella, Eugene Mirman
10/30/04 Vanessa Carlton, Low Millions
10/5/04 The Black Keys
9/30/04 They Might Be Giants
6/6/04 Paul Green School of Rock Music (best of season)
4/28/04 Erin McKeown, Josh Ritter
4/3/04 Mike Doughty, Johnathan Rice
1/24/04 Ari Hest, Fooling April
12/15/03 Eve6, Campfire Girls, Cauterize, Steamroller Picnic
11/6/03 Jeffrey Gaines (live CD/DVD taping!)
10/31/03 Maroon5, Michael Tolcher, Melbourne
10/03/03 The Mavericks
9/12/03 Maceo Parker
7/25/03 Alien Ant Farm, Die Trying, Strata
7/23/03 Eve6, Stage, AM Radio
5/31/03 Suzanne Vega, Dawn Landes
5/19/03 Daniel Lanois, Langhorne Slim
2/15/03 Townhall, Scrappy Hamilton (CD Release!)
2/14/03 Jeffrey Gaines, Gerry Leonard
12/9/02 Vanessa Carlton, Maroon 5
11/22/02 Flickerstick, The Shazam, The Waltons
2/21/02 John Mayer, The Clarks
2/20/02 John Mayer
12/31/01 Townhall, DiaTribe
11/10/01 Suzanne Vega, Bob Hillman
9/20/01 John Mayer, Matt Nathanson
11/8/00 Blues Traveler
10/31/00 Steve Howe
10/30/00 Hootie & The Blowfish
10/24/00 Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
9/20/00 Granian, Cecilia, Pat McGee Band
8/26/00 Eve 6, Good Charlotte

Tin Angel [RIP] - Philly, PA [55]:
9/26/16 Gabe Dixon, David Ryan Harris
2/5/16 Elizabeth & The Catapult, Will Paynter & Jay Popky
10/30/15 David Ryan Harris
12/29/13 George Stanford
10/11/13 Matt Duke, Mia Dyson
7/31/13 David Ryan Harris
4/24/13 Bess Rogers, Kristen Ford
3/13/13 The Alternate Routes
1/30/13 Matt Duke, Sean Hoots
1/23/13 Matt Duke, Andrew Lipke, Gillian Grassie
12/29/12 Mike Doughty, Mike "Slo-Mo" Brenner
11/18/12 Erin McKeown, Aiden James
8/25/12 David Ryan Harris
8/1/12 Matt Duke, Riley Etheridge
3/9/12 Mieka Pauley
12/15/11 Elizabeth & The Catapult, Sonya Kitchell
5/21/11 Kill The Alarm
11/20/10 Matt Duke, Tony Lucca, Jay Nash
8/21/10 The Civil Wars, Madi Diaz
6/20/10 Andy Davis, Trent Dabbs, Andrew Belle [Three Out of Tenn]
6/4/10 Gabe Dixon Band
5/16/10 Ian Axel, Joey Ryan
4/21/10 Maia Sharp
4/2/10 Matt Duke, Benjy Davis Project
3/7/10 Ian Axel
2/3/10 Kill The Alarm, The Underground Saints
8/19/09 Mutlu, Dante Bucci
6/24/09 Gabe Dixon Band, Joey Ryan, Jay Nash, Roy Jay
5/1/09 Will Hoge
4/22/09 Andy Davis
3/15/09 Ari Hest, Tim Brantley
12/6/08 Stargazer Lily
6/21/08 Ari Hest, Brendan James
6/18/08 Matt Duke, Chris Kasper, Peasant, Dylan McGuire
12/30/07 Ari Hest, Scott McKenna
12/5/07 George Stanford, Will Dailey
6/3/07 Ari Hest, Julian Velard
6/1/07 George Stanford, Devin Greenwood
4/19/07 Maia Sharp, Blake Allen
3/4/07 Dave Barnes
1/25/07 Erin McKeown, Sean Hayes
8/13/06 Ari Hest, Red Heart The Ticker
7/12/06 Stargazer Lily
3/3/06 Maia Sharp, George Stanford
11/23/05 Sue & Steph (Stargazer Lily), Slo-Mo, Smiley Disaster
9/20/05 Stargazer Lily, Amos Lee (w/Mutlu), Jen Hess, Phil Roy, Erika, Ken Kweder [Hurricane Katrina Benefit]
8/19/05 Sue & Steph (Stargazer Lily), The Tourists, The Weeds
12/31/04 Jeffrey Gaines
5/28/04 Maia Sharp
3/26/04 Stargazer Lily
12/2/03 Granian, Dave Tamkin, Dan Darrah
7/19/03 Stargazer Lily, Buddahead
11/20/02 Peter Stuart, Josh Joplin, Madviolet
11/8/02 Stargazer Lily
4/16/02 Tracy Bonham, Carlos

The Point (RIP) - Bryn Mawr, PA [44]:
5/27/05 Mutlu, Rachel Loshak, Larissa DeLorenzo
4/24/05 Elaschtick
2/27/05 Elaschtick
2/18/05 Ryan Montbleau Band
2/11/05 Granian, The Alternate Routes
1/30/05 Elaschtick
1/27/05 Deirdre Flint, Paul & Storm, Teresa Storch
12/18/04 Stargazer Lily, Brindley Brothers
12/11/04 Ryan Montbleau, Jon Petruzzelli
10/23/04 Ryan Montbleau Band, Todd Martin
10/20/04 (late) Granian, Dave McMillin
10/20/04 (early) Granian
10/13/04 (late) Teitur, Ben Lee
10/13/04 (early) Teitur, Ben Lee
9/22/04 Trainwreck, The Keitels
8/26/04 Don McCloskey, Bryan Master, Lach
8/21/04 Stargazer Lily, Andy Zipf
8/12/04 Granian, Todd Martin, Heidi Hensley
8/5/04 Brave The Day, The Massacoustics, Buried Beds
7/25/04 Elaschtick
7/8/04 Ryan Montbleau, Libby Kirpatrick, Leslie Helpert
6/27/04 Elaschtick
5/27/04 Granian, Pete Francis
5/5/04 Teitur, Griffin House
04/04/04 Darcie Miner, Common Rotation
2/16/04 Townhall, Birdie
1/31/04 Teitur, Rachael Davis
1/29/04 Granian, Christopher Jak, Great Hour Of Noon
1/22/04 Craig Honeycutt, John Faye, McGowan, Heath Brandon
12/3/03 Rachael Yamagata, Matthew Ryan
11/26/03 Stargazer Lily, David Cope
9/26/03 Granian, Buddahead, Tommy Dempsey
9/4/03 The Massacoustics, Anna Wilson
7/24/03 Granian, John Francis
5/29/03 Granian, Stephen Kellogg
5/15/03 Ike, Bill McGarvey & The Good Thieves
5/4/03 The Jane Anchor, McGowan, Cliff Hillis
4/12/03 Stargazer Lily, Brian Webb
3/19/03 Granian, Regan, Jason LeVasseur
3/5/03 The Massacoustics
2/19/03 Ari Hest, Stephen Kellogg
12/12/02 Ari Hest, Pete Francis
10/17/02 Ari Hest, Garrison Starr
8/30/02 Granian, The Wombats, Sevan Lochran, Steve Odabashian
12/8/01 Stargazer Lily, Stephen Kellogg
8/17/01 Thompson Brothers Band
4/28/01 Stargazer Lily, Thompson Brothers Band
1/26/01 Peter Tork & James Lee Stanley
1/19/01 Stargazer Lily

World Café Live (upstairs) - Philly, PA [39]:
8/6/17 Future Thieves
3/26/16 Matt Duke, Andrea Nardello
12/6/15 Gabe Dixon, Leigh Nash
2/21/14 Elizabeth & The Catapult [XPN Free @ Noon]
11/26/13 Richard Raw, L Myers, Margel + Sela [Boombox Collective]
8/24/13 Strawman, Arizona Lights [Beta Hi-Fi Emerging Music Festival]
6/5/13 A Great Big World, Julia Nunes
12/9/12 Will Hoge, Erick Baker
9/20/12 Matthew Perryman Jones, Matthew Mayfield
1/31/12 Gabe Dixon, Lelia Broussard, Bernie Sweeney
10/29/11 Matt Duke ["Dukie" Green Day Tribute], The Revere
9/20/11 Ten Out Of Tenn, featuring Butterfly Boucher, Gabe Dixon, Andrew Belle, K.S. Rhoads, Amy Stroup, Katie Herzig, Matthew Perryman Jones, Jeremy Lister, Trent Dabbs & Tyler James
8/19/11 Fooling April
4/23/11 Ari Hest
3/12/11 Ian Axel
2/17/11 The Civil Wars, Zach Williams
4/15/10 Joshua James [w/Matthew Perryman Jones]
4/11/10 Kate Miller-Heidke
4/1/10 Tongue Sculptors
9/27/09 Ten Out Of Tenn: Trent Dabbs, K.S. Rhoads, Kyle Andrews, Madi Diaz, Andrew Belle, Sarah Siskind, Mikky Ekko, Joy Williams, Jedd Hughes, Ashley Monroe
5/22/09 Butterfly Boucher, Lauren Hart
3/27/09 The Alternate Routes
1/24/09 Nate Farrar
11/5/08 The Brakes
9/30/08 Matthew Perryman Jones, Katie Herzig
5/31/08 Fooling April, Kingsfoil, Dana Alexandra
3/1/08 Fooling April, Stepanian, Honor By August
11/12/07 Emerson Hart, Scott Harris Project
8/16/07 Damon Castillo Band
2/25/07 Charlie Hunter Trio
2/18/07 Charlie Hunter Trio
12/31/06 Stargazer Lily (3/4), Slo-Mo
12/28/06 Matt Duke, The Limericks, Chad Perrone
12/16/06 Fooling April, Welbilt, The Hint
12/5/06 Teitur, Jaymay
9/6/06 Tina Dico, Judith Owen
6/24/06 Fooling April, Good Brother Earl, Chad Perrone
6/21/06 The Alternate Routes [sort of]
4/8/05 Ari Hest

(insert sponsor here) Entertainment Centre - Camden, NJ [32]:
6/2/18 Dead & Company
9/17/17 Sheryl Crow
9/1/17 TLC, Naughty By Nature
8/18/17 John Mayer, John Mayer Trio, Dawes
7/20/17 Incubus, Jimmy Eat World
8/20/16 Prophets of Rage, Awolnation, Wakrat
8/6/16 Salt-N-Pepa, Kid 'N Play, Tone Loc, Young MC, Coolio, Color Me Badd, Vanilla Ice, All-4-One [I Love The 90's]
7/31/16 Heart, Joan Jett, Cheap Trick
7/10/16 Hall & Oates, Trombone Shorty, Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings
6/27/15 Dave Matthews Band
5/10//15 Walk The Moon, Hozier, Death Cab For Cutie, Of Monsters & Men, Passion Pit, X Ambassadors
8/23/14 Motley Crue
7/3/14 Styx, Foreigner
6/28/13 Dave Matthews Band, Mavis Staples
9/10/11 Incubus
6/30/10 Dave Matthews Band
9/19/09 Dave Matthews Band, Robert Randolph & the Family Band
9/27/08 Weezer
6/20/08 Pearl Jam
11/29/06 Tenacious D, Neil Hamburger [indoors]
5/28/06 Pearl Jam, My Morning Jacket
7/15/05 John Mellencamp, John Fogerty, Stoll Vaughn
4/15/05 Jimmy Eat World, Taking Back Sunday, The Format [indoors]
7/27/03 Lollapalooza : Audioslave, Incubus, Jurassic 5, The Donnas, Queens of the Stone Age, The Distillers, Arms of Orion
7/5/03 Pearl Jam, Buzzcocks
7/18/02 Dave Matthews Band, Norah Jones
7/17/02 Dave Matthews Band, Norah Jones
6/24/01 Dave Matthews Band
6/22/01 Dave Matthews Band
9/2/00 Pearl Jam, Sonic Youth
8/11/00 Counting Crows, Live
7/18/00 Yes, Kansas

North Star (RIP) - Philly, PA [30]:
3/8/13 Seamus Browning, Midwestern Exposure 3/29/12 Rachael Yamagata
8/17/11 Ella Dars, The Slackwater News
6/11/11 Lenka, Elizabeth & The Catapult, Shannon Corey
5/8/11 Ian Axel, Julia Nunes
6/25/10 The Fractals, Infinien
3/15/08 Matt Duke, The Silence
10/25/05 Juliette & The Licks, The Jane Anchor
8/6/05 Will Hoge, Ergo, Phatt Buddaa
6/24/05 Will Hoge, Tim, Aderbat
9/24/04 Charlie Hunter Trio
7/10/04 Townhall, The Brakes
4/8/04 Train
12/12/03 Paul Green School Of Rock Music (classic metal)
10/14/03 Ari Hest, Twin-A, Bluestring
10/11/03 The Black Keys, The Magic Magicians, Twenty Miles
8/12/03 Charlie Hunter Trio
5/17/03 The Black Keys, The Legendary Shack Shakers
3/8/03 Ike (CD Release!)
10/26/02 Stella, Demitri Martin, Deanna Storey
8/29/02 Highway 9, One Star Hotel, Griffin House
5/10/02 Stargazer Lily, Family Jules
11/11/01 Lisa Loeb, Phil Cody
8/19/01 Mike Doughty
5/11/01 Josh Dodes Band, Townhall
4/13/01 Mike Doughty
2/3/01 John Mayer
12/7/00 Agents of Good Roots, Peter Prince, Mabel
8/16/00 Mike Doughty, Stargazer Lily
7/13/00 Agents Of Good Roots

Electric Factory - Philly, PA [24]:
6/11/16 Motion City Soundtrack
10/10/13 Sara Bareilles
2/27/12 Guns N' Roses, The Last Vegas
10/17/11 Sara Bareilles, Elizabeth & the Catapult, Ben Lee
9/29/11 Ben Harper, Grace Woodroofe
2/14/09 Ben Folds, Gracenotes, Miniature Tigers
4/3/08 Lifehouse, Matt Nathanson
11/10/07 Jimmy Eat World, Viva Voce
7/11/07 Travis, John Paul White
11/4/06 The Black Keys
7/15/06 P!nk, Matt Nathanson
5/13/06 Live, Michael Shapiro
11/28/05 The Australian Pink Floyd Show
7/28/05 Ben Harper & the Innocent Criminals
5/13/05 Ben Folds
7/29/04 Finn Brothers, Martin Sexton, Angela McCluskey
1/30/04 Stephen Lynch
1/31/03 Neil Finn, Rhett Miller
7/28/02 Jimmy Eat World
10/11/01 Tenacious D
3/9/01 Fuel, Three Doors Down
10/26/00 Vertical Horizon, Nine Days
9/29/00 Ben Harper
9/8/00 Travis

Burlap & Bean - Newtown Square, PA [21]:
3/17/17 Matt Duke, Cariad Harmon
12/3/16 Matt Duke, John Craigie
9/23/16 Matt Duke, Haley Slagle
11/27/15 Matt Duke, Andrea Nardello
10/17/15 Matt Duke, Cariad Harmon
10/3/14 Matt Duke, Irene Molloy
1/24/14 Matt Duke, Ethan Pierce
12/16/13 Liz Longley, Brian Dunne
2/22/13 Matt Duke
11/26/11 Matt Duke, Ethan Pierce
6/10/11 Matt Duke, Rosi Golan
2/18/11 Matt Duke, Nicole Reynolds
1/21/11 Bess Rogers
10/9/10 Mieka Pauley, John Mallinen
10/16/09 Matt Duke, Garrison Starr
3/21/09 Matt Duke, Nicole Reynolds
12/13/08 Matt Duke, Sarah Donner, Allison Polans
6/14/08 Matt Duke
12/22/07 Matt Duke, Nicole Reynolds
6/23/07 Matt Duke, Jason Myles Goss
2/24/07 Matt Duke, Erich Mace

Grape Street Philadelphia (RIP) - Philly, PA [17]:
5/12/07 Fooling April, Stealing December
3/29/07 Kill The Alarm
10/21/06 Kill The Alarm
8/23/06 Mardo, Kill The Alarm (1 1/2 songs)
4/20/06 Granian
3/14/06 Granian
3/11/06 Dave Tamkin
12/22/05 Twin-A
11/5/05 Granian, Ike
9/24/05 Ike [CD release!]
9/17/05 Granian
6/21/05 Brave The Day
6/9/05 Granian, Sam Fisher
4/26/05 Granian
12/23/04 Townhall, Pepper's Ghost
11/16/04 Ike, Limabean Riot, Dahlgren
8/15/04 Ari Hest, Griffin House

Johnny Brenda's - Philly, PA [15]:
5/13/18 Margaret Glaspy & Julian Lage
4/5/18 Caroline Rose
11/18/16 The Alternate Routes
4/2/16 Mean Wendy Band, Success 5000
11/2/15 Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown
9/11/15 Arc Divers
1/20/13 Erin McKeown, Jenn Grant
11/16/11 Butterfly Boucher
8/13/11 April Smith & the Great Picture Show, Tally Hall
9/26/09 Will Hoge, The Alternate Routes
5/28/09 Hoots & Hellmouth, Old School Freight Train
11/19/08 The Alternate Routes, Danielia Cotton
9/24/08 Rachel Yamagata
5/2/08 Teitur, Old Springs Pike, Helgi Jonsson
7/31/07 Rachael Yamagata

Musikfest/Café/Steel Stacks - Bethlehem, PA [13]:
3/31/17 Here Come The Mummies (Musikfest Cafe)
8/10/16 Here Come The Mummies (Americaplatz), Queue (Community Stage)
7/29/16 Davy Knowles (Levitt Pavillion)
8/10/15 Moondog Medicine Show (Americaplatz), Bronze Radio Return (Americaplatz), The Dan Wilkins Group (Jazz Cabaret), Evan Miklosey (Lyrikplatz), Heidi Ott (Community Stage), Group Du Jour (Musikfest Cafe)
8/22/14 The Alternate Routes (Levitt Pavillion)
8/9/14 Chickentown (Jazz Cabaret), Scott Marshall & Hillbilly Soul (Lyrikplatz), Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox (Americaplatz), Common Bond (Musikfest Cafe), Kieffer McLean & the Curiosity Club (Lyrikplatz), Michael Gallant Trio (Jazz Cabaret)
8/9/13 Here Come The Mummies (Americaplatz), Blair Crimmins & the Hookers (Jazz Cabaret Stage), Tevor Exter (Community Stage), Ball In The House (Musikfest Café), Rodger Delany (Lyrikplatz), Lucky 7 (Musikfest Café)
8/12/12 Bob Malone, Antioquia, Alex Meixner Band, Alex Torres Band (Musikfest)
7/28/12 Here Come The Mummies (Musikfest Café)
8/7/11 Here Come The Mummies (Festplatz), Christine Ohlman (Americaplatz), Eric Steckel (Plaza Tropical)
8/11/10 Chris Duarte (Americaplatz), Trombone Shorty (Volksplatz), Dave Frye (Lyrikplatz), Mingo Fishtrap (Festplatz), Sarah Borges & the Broken Singles (Americaplatz)
8/7/08 Ryan Shaw (Americaplatz), George Hrab (Lyrikplatz), The Fabulous Greaseband (Festplatz), Brother (Volksplatz)
8/6/06 Will Hoge (Americaplatz), Deuling Pianos (Banana Island)

Trocadero Theater - Philly, PA [12]:
10/25/14 WEEZER
5/17/13 Andrew Lipke & The Prospects, Hoots & Hellmouth, Kuf Knotz
3/11/11Michael Ian Black (Comedy Central taping!)
10/16/10 Sara Bareilles, Greg Laswell, Holly Conlan
2/12/10 Michael Ian Black & Michael Showalter, Craig Baldo
10/28/05 Hanson
10/9/05 Paul Green School of Rock Music (best of season)
6/3/05 Paul Green School of Rock Music (best of season)
11/30/04 Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Dan Dyer
2/7/04 Paul Green School of Rock Music (best of season)
12/4/03 Living Colour
4/11/03 Sola
4/11/03 Stella, Eugene Mirman
10/18/02 Matt Pond PA, Rainer Maria, Aspera, Aloha
8/10/01 Living Colour

Grape Room/Grape Street Pub - Philly, PA [11]:
9/23/17 Matt Duke, Twin Fish, Saint Wilde
5/5/17 Kill The Alarm, Honor By August, Brent Shuttleworth, Adventure Lost
4/1/17 Stargazer Lily, Matt Gauss Band, Tony Ukes
3/8/17 Mack Myers Moore
12/31/16 Matt Duke, Quixote Project, Andrea Nardello
10/18/16 Mean Wendy Band, Bosley
1/10/15 Matt Duke, Seamus Browning, Stella Ruze
4/5/13 Fooling April
8/17/11 The Northeast
5/6/11 Stargazer Lily
10/27/00 Granian, Swell Box

Dave & Buster's - Philly, PA [11]:
8/15/02 Stargazer Lily
8/8/02 Stargazer Lily
7/11/02 Stargazer Lily
6/20/02 Stargazer Lily
8/30/01 Stargazer Lily
8/16/01 Stargazer Lily
7/19/01 Stargazer Lily
7/5/01 Stargazer Lily
6/28/01 Stargazer Lily
6/7/01 Stargazer Lily
5/31/01 Stargazer Lily

Tower Theater - Upper Darby, PA [10]:
10/7/12 Ben Folds Five, Kate Miller-Heidke
6/27/12 Fiona Apple, Blake Mills
6/11/09 Eddie Vedder, Liam Finn
12/9/05 Fiona Apple, David Garza
12/8/05 Fiona Apple
9/29/05 The Black Crowes:
4/15/04 Damien Rice, The Frames
10/25/03 Travis, Rooney
5/23/00 Fiona Apple
3/3/00 Fiona Apple, Jurassic 5

Milkboy - Philly, PA [10]:
8/11/17 Stargazer Lily
4/9/17 Jenny Owen Youngs, Jess Abbott (Tancred)
1/20/17 Stargazer Lily, The Fractals, Cookie Robinowitz, Mia Johnson, Hinton Bower Jones, Eve Sheldon, The Pasta People
11/5/16 Future Thieves
4/20/16 Larkin Poe
10/20/15 Future Thieves
10/8/15 Secret Someones
11/7/13 Secret Someones, Ali Wadsworth, Jay Stolar
12/22/12 Seamus Browning
2/3/12 The Northeast, Canadian Invasion

Ardmore Music Hall/Brownie's 23 East - Ardmore, PA [10]:
4/6/18 Stargazer Lily
12/9/16 Tim Reynolds
5/6/16 The New Stew, Mutlu
3/20/15 Liz Longley
12/4/13 Erin McKeown
10/15/10 The Alternate Routes, Barefoot Truth
5/8/01 Stargazer Lily, Cliff Hillis & The Forward Thinkers
4/14/01 Stargazer Lily
3/20/01 Stargazer Lily, Pepper's Ghost
11/28/00 Stargazer Lily, K-Floor

Sellersville Theater - Sellersville, PA [9]:
10/1/17 Gabe Dixon
1/19/17 Davy Knowles
1/13/16 Davy Knowles
6/17/15 Gabe Dixon
5/17/15 Davy Knowles
5/24/13 Peter Tork
8/22/10 Joan Osborne, Carsie Blanton
5/1/06 Lisa Loeb
10/14/05 Cecilia, Amy Rigby

The Note (RIP) - West Chester, PA [8]:
8/1/13 Crash Kings
6/7/13 Ben Kenney, Terrible Things
12/10/12 Eve 6, Namesake
2/8/12 Dia Frampton
1/25/12 The Front Bottoms
4/15/10 Crash Kings
8/22/09 Hoots & Hellmouth, Porter Mason, Sisters 3
12/17/08 Ten Out of Tenn, featuring Butterfly Boucher, Andy Davis, Matthew Perryman Jones, Erin McCarley, Griffin House, Katie Herzig, KS Roads, Jeremy Lister, Tyler James & Trent Dabbs

The (insert bank name here) Center - Philly, PA [8]:
11/16/14 Stevie Wonder
10/21/13 Pearl Jam
4/4/13 Maroon 5, Neon Trees
10/3/05 Pearl Jam, Sleater-Kinney
10/31/04 Avril Lavigne, Butch Walker
8/22/04 Prince
6/29/04 Incubus
2/18/04 Barenaked Ladies, Gavin DeGraw, Butterfly Boucher

Deer Creek Music Center - Noblesville, IN [7]:
6/23/00 Dave Matthews Band
6/22/00 Dave Matthews Band, Me'Shell Ndegocello
8/9/98 Dave Matthews Band, Herbie Hancock
8/8/98 Dave Matthews Band
8/14/97 The Roots, Cypress Hill, Erykah Badu, Brand New Heavies, George Clinton and the P-Funk All-Stars (Smokin' Grooves)
6/28/97 Dave Matthews Band
6/19/96 Dave Matthews Band, Freddy Jones Band, Ben Harper

The Fire - Philly, PA [7]:
4/13/16 Future Thieves
2/19/12 The Front Bottoms, Catnaps
2/15/06 The Fractals, Nouveau Riche, East Hundred
5/1/04 Townhall, Birdie
8/27/03 Townhall, Fooling April
5/10/03 Townhall, Saigon Slimm
1/03/03 Townhall

Alma Mater/North By Northwest - Philly, PA [7]:
5/13/16 Matt Duke, Flies In The Kitchen
4/13/06 The Alternate Routes
12/2/04 Ari Hest, Keri Noble
7/11/03 Jeffrey Gaines, Ari Hest
3/29/03 Alo Brasil
3/29/02 Stargazer Lily
10/18/01 Townhall, Dixie Hummingbirds

Boot & Saddle - Philly, PA [6]:
4/18/18 Tancred, Augusta Koch
8/22/17 Allison Weiss
2/28/15 Ali Wadsworth
11/14/14 Rachael Yamagata, The Dove And The Wolf
2/7/14 The Alternate Routes
10/27/13 Sir Sly, Magic Man

Mann Center/Skyline Stage - Philly, PA [6]:
7/17/14 Sara Bareilles, Emily King - Skyline Stage
9/15/10 CAKE
8/10/07 Crowded House, Pete Yorn
8/2/07 Bryan Adams, George Thorogood & the Destroyers
6/4/04 Hootie & The Blowfish, Edwin McCain Band
8/21/01 Yes (w/Symphony Orchestra)

Crocodile Rock Cafe (RIP) - Allentown, PA [6]:
5/18/12 Eve 6
8/30/11 Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
4/16/09 Eve 6
9/6/08 Motion City Soundtrack, Margot & the Nuclear So and So?s
11/26/05 Alien Ant Farm, The Rivalry
3/19/01 Eve 6, Vast, Tsar

Legendary Dobbs/Pontiac Grille - Philly, PA [6]:
4/24/15 Alien Ant Farm, First Decree
9/23/11 The Northeast, New Sweden, "Random Douche"
6/1/04 Townhall, Bohemian Sunrise, Fooling April (Brian solo)
8/3/01 Cecilia
6/16/01 Soulcracker, New Invisible Joy
5/29/01 Flickerstick, ?

Milkboy Coffee - Ardmore, PA [5]:
4/1/10 Scott Simons
7/21/07 Matt Duke, Andrew Lipke
7/14/07 Mieka Pauley, Eric Hutchinson
11/18/06 Matt Duke, Hoots & Hellmouth, Andy Lipke
3/25/06 Townhall, George Stanford

Kimmel Center - Philly, PA [5]:
3/12/14 Ebony Joi (Commonwealth Plaza)
11/13/13 Rachel Claudio (Commonwealth Plaza)
10/10/09 Philadelphia Orchestra [Berlioz's "Symphonie Fantastique" & Prokofiev's "Piano Concerto No. 2"] (Verizon Hall)
4/26/07 Philadelphia Orchestra [Berlioz's "Symphonie Fantastique"] (Verizon Hall)
5/7/04 Medeski Martin & Wood, The Bad Plus (Verizon Hall)

Music Box [Borgata] - Atlantic City, NJ [5]:
3/24/12 Fiona Apple, Blake Mills
6/18/11 THE MONKEES
8/8/08 KT Tunstall
4/7/07 Jet
9/1/05 Stephen Lynch

2nd Street Festival - Philly, PA [5]:
8/6/17 Stargazer Lily (Piazza), Newspaper Taxis (Brown Street)
8/2/15 Band Of Rivals
8/3/14 Mock Suns (Fairmount)
8/4/13 The Shackeltons (Fairmount), The Bailey Hounds (Germantown), Richard Dreuding & Jim Hamilton Duet (Laurel)
8/5/12 School of Rock Philadelphia (Fairmount), Lushlife (Piazza)

9:30 Club - Washington, DC [5]:
1/27/14 Brandon Boyd + Sons Of The Sea, Ben Kenney
9/4/00 Tonic
12/19/98 The Roots
3/13/98 Everything, Brownie Mary
9/26/97 Dog's Eye View

Philadelphia Zoo (Impala Lawn/Peacock Pavillion) - Philadelphia, PA [5]:
8/9/16 The Paisley Pickles
10/18/14 The Paisley Pickles
6/26/12 Yosi & The Superdads
7/24/07 Lunch Money
4/22/07 Malone & McWilliams

Keswick Theatre - Glenside, PA [4]:
4/11/14 Neil Finn
9/19/13 Travis
11/29/12 The MONKEES
10/29/08 Hanson, Dave Barnes, Everybody Else
5/6/05 Richard Jeni, Kevin Meany, Lenny Travis

Haverford Music Festival - Havertown, PA [4]:
9/10/16 Lisa Loeb, The Figgs, Sasha Dobson
9/12/15 Dibbs Preston & The Detonators, The GripWeeds
9/6/14 Beatlemania Now!, Sara Spicer Band (w/Audra McLaughlin)
9/7/13 Stelladeora, Live At The Fillmore

Recher Theatre (RIP) - Towson, MD [4]:
8/5/11 Alien Ant Farm
3/25/08 Eve 6, Vs. The Earth
10/21/05 Mike Doughty's Band, Orenda Fink
9/27/05 Alien Ant Farm, April 6th

World Cafe Live @ The Queen (RIP) - Wilmington, DE [4]:
2/22/17 KT Tunstall, Kelvin Jones
1/26/17 Marc Broussard
5/11/16 Kiefer Sutherland, Austin Plaine
6/17/12 Grace Potter & the Nocturnals, Rayland Baxter

Girard College Chapel - Philly, PA [3]:
1/15/18 Philadelphia Orchestra [MLK Tribute]
1/16/17 Philadelphia Orchestra [MLK Tribute]
1/18/16 Philadelphia Orchestra [MLK Tribute]

Union Transfer - Philly, PA [3]:
8/8/16 Juliette Lewis
8/10/14 Presidents of the United States Of America, In The Whale
10/17/13 Mike Doughty

The Chameleon Club - Lancaster, PA [3]:
6/18/16 Eve 6, Oz
4/25/15 (hed) p.e.
12/12/14 Ed Kowalczyk

Spectrum (RIP) - Philly, PA [3]:
10/30/09 Pearl Jam, Bad Religion
4/28/03 Pearl Jam, Sparta
9/26/01 Weezer

XFinity Live! - Philly, PA [3]:
8/22/15 Eve 6
12/3/13 Living Colour [Campout for Hunger]
7/27/13 Alien Ant Farm, Fuel

Penn's Landing (Festival Pier/Great Plaza) - Philly, PA [3]:
9/1/14 Urban Guerilla Orchestra (Plaza)
8/8/07 Incubus, The Bravery (Pier)
8/24/05 311, Papa Roach (Pier)

Eagleview Town Center - Exton, PA [3]:
6/29/10 George Stanford, The Great Unknown
8/26/03 Erin McKeown
8/19/03 Ari Hest, Entrain

Reeves Park - Phoenixville, PA [3]:
5/19/07 Fooling April, David Janes
5/17/07 Paul Green School of Rock Music
5/18/06 Matt Duke

Upper Merion Municipal Park/Building - King Of Prussia, PA [3]:
7/28/13 Ernie & Neal
6/14/09 Stargazer Lily, Slo-Mo
6/8/08 David Ryan Harris, Mary Scholz

Piere's - Ft Wayne, IN [3]:
4/5/12 Here Come The Mummies
11/26/10 Here Come The Mummies
11/16/99 Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band

Elliot Hall Of Music - West Lafayette, IN [3]:
1/14/97 Dave Matthews & Tim Reynolds
10/13/95 Buckshot LeFonque
4/21/95 Harry Connick Jr

Veterans Stadium (RIP) - Philadelphia, PA [3]:
7/16/00 Dave Matthews Band, Ben Harper, Ozomatli
7/15/00 Dave Matthews Band, Ben Harper
5/20/99 Dave Matthews Band

Smith Hall Quad (Bucknell University) - Lewisburg, PA [3]:
9/5/98 Brownie Mary... sort of
10/3/97 Everyday @ Six
9/19/97 Granian

Manayunk Music Exchange (RIP) - Philly, PA [3]:
12/19/03 Brave The Day, Nik Everett
11/21/03 Brave The Day
9/25/03 Brave The Day, Michael Miller

Haverford Spring Fest - Havertown, PA [3]:
5/1/16 The Verve Pipe
5/17/15 In The Pocket, Charlie Gracie, Ashley Leone, Cabin Dogs, Cat's Pajamas
5/18/14 Jeffrey Gaines, Eddie Bruce

The Rusty Nail - Ardmore, PA [2]:
10/14/17 Mean Wendy Band
6/9/17 Mean Wendy Band

Kung-Fu Necktie - Philly, PA [2]:
10/3/16 Moon Hooch, Honeycomb
10/12/12 Seamus Browning, Adelyn Rose

Underground Arts - Philly, PA [2]:
5/17/13 The Fractals, Ill Doots
10/6/12 Jon Spencer Blues Explosion

Dilworth Park - Philly, PA [2]:
10/16/16 John Faye & Those Meddling Kids
10/15/16 The Fractals

Boardwalk Hall - Atlantic City, NJ [2]:
10/7/16 Disturbed, Chevelle
6/13/09 Fleetwood Mac

Grand Opera House - Wilmington, DE [2]:
9/9/14 Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
10/5/09 Ben Folds, Kate Miller-Heidke

Hersheypark Stadium - Hershey, PA [2]:
8/13/17 Guns N' Roses, Live
8/23/00 Dave Matthews Band, Getaway People

Narberth Music Festival - Narberth, PA [2]:
9/22/13 Vox Prophet, Beats Walkin'
5/6/12 Vox Prophet

Yeats Pub - Ardmore, PA [2]:
12/10/10 John Spencer
12/12/08 Nervous Rex

Lion's Den (PSU Brandywine) - Media, PA [2]:
11/6/08 Mieka Pauley
4/10/08 Dave Tamkin

Fed Live! - Harrisburg, PA [2]:
11/15/13 Here Come The Mummies, Gumbo Junk
4/20/13 Jenny Owen Youngs, Sabrina Duke

Bryce Jordan Center - State College, PA [2]:
11/1/98 Billy Joel
10/25/97 Counting Crows, Dog's Eye View

Kahunaville (RIP) - Wilmington, DE [2]:
9/12/04 Live, Omnisoul, Days Away
3/15/01 The Monkees

Haddon Lake Park Ampitheater - Haddon Heights, NJ [2]:
8/19/15 Liz Longley, Jesse Gimbel
7/15/09 Maia Sharp, Suzie Brown

Rehoboth Beach Bandstand - Rehoboth Beach, DE [2]:
7/19/15 The Threetles
7/26/13 Paul Cullen

Red Rocks - Morrison, CO [2]
7/2/97 Dave Matthews Band, Los Lobos
7/1/97 Dave Matthews Band, Los Lobos

Nissan Pavillion - Bristow, VA [2]:
8/23/98 Dave Matthews Band, Herbie Hancock, Earth To Andy
8/22/98 Dave Matthews Band, Herbie Hancock

T.A. Tom's (RIP) - West Lafayette, IN [2]:
3/17/98 Michael Kelsey
1/13/98 Michael Kelsey

The Bison - Lewisburg, PA [2]:
11/4/98 Heckle & Jive
5/1/98 Once Hush

Indiana University Auditorium - Bloomington, IN [2]:
2/20/97 Counting Crows, Fiona Apple
2/1/96 Dave Matthews & Tim Reynolds

Upper Darby HS Performing Arts Center - Upper Darby, PA [2]:
12/12/12 Hillcrest Elementary String Orchestra, Hillcrest Elementary Brass & Woodwinds
4/12/11 Hillcrest Elementary String Orchestra, Hillcrest Elementary Brass & Woodwinds, Hillcrest Elemetary Jazz Band

St. Anthony's Italian Festival - Wilmington, DE [2]:
6/15/08 The FM Band
6/17/04 Ray Massa's Eurorhythms

Borders Books (RIP) - Bryn Mawr, PA [2]:
6/13/03 Ike
10/13/00 Stargazer Lily

HOB Party Pit (RIP) - Atlantic City, NJ [2]:
6/23/12 Tonic
5/27/12 Alien Ant Farm

Blind Pig - Ann Arbor, MI [2]:
12/1/99 Agents Of Good Roots, Haribu
5/28/99 Domestic Problems, Hello Dave

Steel City Coffeehouse - Phoenixville, PA [1]:
11/12/04 Stargazer Lily, Brave The Day

Helium - Philly, PA [13]:
12/16/17 Orny Adams, Mike Albanese, Matt Sang
3/18/16 Adam Ferrara, Darryl Charles, Matt McCusker
7/7/11 Ralph Harris, Mike Eagan, Ed McGonigal
5/21/10 Bobcat Goldthwaite, John Evans, Doogie Horner
12/4/09 Louis Ramey, Tim Harmston, Pete Kuempel
11/28/09 Gary Gulman, Andy Nolan, Doogie Horner
5/23/09 Ralph Harris, Mike Eagan, Mike Drucker
10/31/08 Tommy Johnagin, Mark Normand, Vince Patterson
7/30/08 Ralph Harris, Chip Chantry, Pat House
2/22/08 John Heffron, Geoff Keith, Jim Tews
11/24/07 Gary Gulman, Todd Glass, Chris Coccia
9/23/06 Ralph Harris, Paul Lyons, Andy Nolan
6/16/06 Greg Warren, Tom Van Horn, Pat Kelly, Erick Roth

Academy of Music - Philly, PA [2]:
12/1/17 John Mulaney, Max Silvestri
5/29/04 Jerry Seinfeld, Tom Papa

Hilltop Pub Comedy Cabaret - Chester Heights, PA [2]:
11/20/04 Todd Glass, Grover Silcox, Kevin Quigg
8/28/04 Mary Frances Connelly, Jamie Kilstein, Tara Young, Kevin Quigg, Randy Latini

Comedy Stop @ The Trop - Atlantic City, NJ [2]:
6/10/05 Earl David Reed, Mike Donovan, Jimmy Walker
9/9/04 Ralph Harris, Ron Shock, Christine Steadman

Punchline - Philly, PA [2]:
5/3/18 Ralph Harris, Darryl Charles, Erik Terrell
9/30/17 Nick Thune, Doogie Horner, Pedro Salinas

Miscellaneous Philly (@ 1 each) - Philly, PA [39]:
6/7/18 Julia Nunes @ Kat's House (living room show)
6/5/18 The Regrettes, Destroy Boys @ Everybody Hits
5/10/18 The Massacoustics, Scott Kirby @ Manayunk Brewery
7/20/17 Sharon Katz & the Peace Train @ Market Square Park
8/13/16 Davy Knowles @ Hard Rock Cafe
1/16/15 Matt Duke @ McCafferty Lounge (Chestnut Hill College)
10/11/14 Seamus Browning, People Skills, Kiirsten Marilyn @ 3rd & Girard
9/14/14 The Company, ICD9 @ Yo' South Philly Phestival
6/28/14 CMD Hitterz (Trio) @ Wawa Welcome America Liberty Block Party
3/25/14 Moon Hooch, Sakima @ XO Lounge
9/8/13 Grover Washington Jr Tribute Legacy Band, Urban Guerilla Orchestra @ John Coltrane Tribute & Jazz Festival
9/6/13 Davy Knowles @ The Blockley
4/20/13 Restorations @ aka music
12/7/12 Rachael Yamagata, Adrien Reju @ First Unitarian Church
5/17/12 Sanhedron, Image Fix, Theory of Noise @ Sweeney's Saloon
9/10/11 Ed Kowalczyk, Desoto Jones, Grouplove @ Piazza At Schmidts
6/4/11 Paul Simon @ Merriam Theater
4/30/11 Hot Club of Philadelphia, Rupa & The April Fishes @ Sansom Street Stage / PhillyBloco @ Pine Street Stage [Philadelphia International Festival of the Arts]
8/26/10 Andrew Lipke & The Prospects, The MLMs @ Gorgas Park
11/11/09 Lenka, Colin Smith @ The M Room
11/8/09 Johnny Ingram @ Painted Bride Art Center
9/11/09 God's Pottery, Kent Haines, Chip Chantry @ Trocadero Balcony Bar
4/11/09 Kevin Allison (of The State) [One-Man Show "F*** Up"] @ Shubin Theater
4/26/08 Dave Tamkin @ Kanbar Campus Center (Philadelphia Univ.)
7/19/07 The Police, The Fratellis @ Citizens Bank Park
12/2/06 Matt Duke, Andrew Lipke, Walter The Orange Ocean, Bees & The Birds, Good For Nothing @ Mokas
9/30/06 Fooling April, HUGE down HERE @ Valley Green Inn
8/18/05 Fooling April @ Love Park
6/2/05 Sue & Steph (Stargazer Lily), Luca @ UPenn Cosi
10/29/04 Green Day, Sugarcult, New Found Glory @ Liacouras Center
12/11/03 Erin McKeown, Michelle Malone @ Manayunk Station
9/28/03 Townhall, Langhorne Slim, Big Tree, Mia Johnson @ Liberty Lands Park (Livin' Well Healing Arts Music & Food Festival)
9/27/03 Stargazer Lily, The Jane Anchor, Cordalene @ Downs Hall Auditorium (Philadelphia University)
3/20/03 Tonic, Tyler Hilton @ The Khyber
10/5/02 Stargazer Lily @ 1616 Locust
12/12/01 Granian @ My House!
7/19/01 Arroyo Grill Reggae House Band (?) @ Arroyo Grill
2/19/01 Stargazer Lily, Town Hall, McGowan @ Bar Noir
8/9/00 Derek Trucks Band @ Rittenhouse Square

Miscellaneous Philly Burbs (@ 1 each) - PA [25]:
8/27/17 The Newspaper Taxis @ Elmwood Park Band Shell - Norristown, PA
6/23/17 The Newspaper Taxis @ Haverford Free Public Library - Havertown, PA
6/21/17 Liz Longley, Michael Braunfeld @ Valley Creek Park - Malvern, PA
4/15/17 Eve 6 @ The Block [Harrah's Philadelphia] - Chester, PA
6/15/16 HMS Jazz Ensemble @ HMS Auditorium - Havertown, PA
7/26/15 Mieka Pauley @ Curtis Arboretum - Wyncote, PA
4/9/15 Moon Hooch, Flux Capacitor @ Keystone Lounge - Harleysville, PA
9/21/14 The Wayside Shakeup @ Linvilla Orchards Arts, Crafts and Music Festival - Media, PA
6/8/14 Sweet Loretta Fat @ Souderton Community Park - Souderton, PA
4/26/14 Mieka Pauley @ St. George's After Dark - Ardmore, PA
12/5/13 Kwesi K @ Granite Run Mall - Media, PA
9/8/13 Better'n Recess, Philadelphia Jug Band (lite) @ Lansdowne Art Festival - Lansdowne, PA
12/15/12 Seamus Browning, A Victim Of Good Times @ Thirsty Bulldog - Boothwyn, PA
5/30/09 Nervous Rex @ John Henry's Pub - Ardmore, PA
5/2/09 Relative Matter @ Screwballs - King of Prussia, PA
7/4/08 Stephen Kellogg & the Sixers @ Eagleville Park - Eagleville, PA
8/25/07 Young Samuel, Dirk Quinn @ Milkboy Coffee Acoustic Cafe - Bryn Mawr, PA
5/5/07 Matt Duke, Christine Havrilla @ Chaplin's - Spring City, PA
7/4/06 The Zing Kings @ Narberth Playground - Narberth, PA
8/20/05 Townhall, Funky Butter @ Colonial Theater - Phoenixville, PA
3/27/04 Townhall @ Centennial Campus Center (Bryn Mawr College) - Bryn Mawr, PA
5/1/03 Better Than Ezra, Overise @ Student Center APR (Del Val) - Doylestown, PA
5/2/02 Stargazer Lily @ Rollins Center (Bucks Co. Comm. Coll.) - Newtown, PA
1/27/01 Velveeta @ Brownie's - Plymouth Meeting, PA
10/12/00 Agents Of Good Roots, 210 Deluxe @ Rex's Tavern - West Chester, PA

Miscellaneous PA (@ 1 each) - PA [12]:
7/2/15 Gary Clark Jr, Todd Wolfe @ Sherman Theater - Stroudsburg, PA
3/4/14 Tonic, Vertical Horizon @ Reverb - Reading, PA
7/14/13 Shake, Rattle & Roll @ Coasters Bandstand (Dorney Park) - Allentown, PA
3/26/12 Van Halen @ Soveriegn Center - Reading, PA
7/20/10 Huey Lewis & the News @ American Music Theatre - Lancaster, PA
6/4/99 Dave Matthews Band, Everything @ Starlake Ampitheater - Burgettstown, PA
3/25/99 Granian, Return of the Jedi @ Skip's Lounge - Lewisburg, PA
2/7/99 Dave Matthews & Tim Reynolds @ Weis Center (Bucknell University) - Lewisburg, PA
2/3/99 Dave Matthews & Tim Reynolds @ Eisenhower Auditorium (Penn State University) - University Park, PA
3/27/98 Run-DMC @ Bucknell Fieldhouse, Lewisburg PA
2/18/98 Everything @ Crowbar - State College, PA
1/24/98 Agents of Good Roots @ Union Ballroom (Gettysburg College) - Gettysburg, PA
8/23/97 Pat McGee Band @ Swartz Field (Bucknell University) - Lewisburg, PA

Miscellaneous IN (@ 1 each) - IN [12]:
4/19/14 Sunny Taylor, Ivory West, Chase Huglin @ Wooden Nickel (N. Anthony) [Record Store Day] - Ft Wayne, IN
4/17/97 Domestic Problems @ Columbia Street - Fort Wayne, IN
12/5/96 Dave Matthews Band, Robert Bradley's Blackwater Surprise @ Joyce Arena - Notre Dame, IN
7/14/95 John Brennan @ Noble County Fairgrounds - Kendalville, IN
11/30/91 Public Enemy, Ice-T, Naughty By Nature, Queen Latifah, MC Breed, Son of Bazerk : "Greatest Rap Tour Ever" @ Market Square Arena - Indianapolis, IN
Summer '96 Maynard Ferguson @ Foellinger Theatre - Ft. Wayne, IN
Sometime back in like '87 The Beach Boys, Spike & The Bulldogs @ Avilla Speedway - Avilla, IN
Ft. Wayne Philharmonic orchestra - at least once (and probably more than a few times) with my folks back in the day.
Melissa Manchester, around 1986 @ Butler U - Band Camp!!
Found Free @ Indian Village Church of God - Auburn, IN - Twice!

Miscellaneous New Jersey (@ 1 each) - NJ [7]:
9/16/17 David Ryan Harris @ The Vault at Victor Records - Berlin, NJ
2/28/13 Tenacious D @ House Of Blues - Atlantic City, NJ
9/2/12 Galactic (w/Corey Glover) @ Wiggins Park - Camden, NJ
8/12/08 Matt Duke @ Barnes & Noble - Cherry Hill, NJ
7/12/08 Dionne Farris @ Pettoranello Gardens Ampitheater (Community Park North) - Princeton, NJ
12/8/07 Cake, Brazilian Girls, King City, Oakley Hall (Unlimited Sunshine Festival) @ Commerce Bank Arts Centre - Sewell, NJ
7/14/05 Weezer @ Borgata Event Center - Atlantic City, NJ

Miscellaneous DE (@ 1 each) - DE [6]:
7/12/17 Reunion Band @ Memorial Park - Milton, DE
5/9/14 Emerson Hart, Matt Nathanson @ Rockford Park (Flower Market) - Wilmington, DE
7/16/11 Copper Sky @ Bayside Bar-BQ - Long Neck, DE
11/12/10 Kate Miller-Heidke @ Arden Club Gild Hall - Arden, DE
12/14/02 Stargazer Lily, Ike @ Kelly's Logan House - Wilmington, DE
4/26/02 Stargazer Lily, Not Yet Stung, Moodroom @ Mitchell Hall (U. of Del.) - Newark, DE

Miscellaneous NY (@ 1 each) - NY [6]:
10/24/08 Stook!, Sam Keenan Band @ Ivy Brown Gallery (CMJ Festival) - NY, NY
8/15/07 Damon Castillo Band, King Norris @ Crash Mansion - NY, NY
12/13/04 Ari Hest @ Soho Apple Store - New York, NY
1/28/03 Tonic @ NBC Studios (on Last Call) - NY, NY
4/17/00 Tracy Bonham @ Mercury Lounge - NY, NY
12/2/98 Dave Matthews Band, Bela Fleck & The Flecktones @ Madison Square Garden - NY, NY

Miscellaneous MI (@ 1 each) - MI [4]:
8/27/99 Domestic Problems @ MSU Union - E. Lansing, MI
5/17/98 Domestic Problems @ Art Festival - E. Lansing, MI
1/9/98 Domestic Problems @ Rick's - E. Lansing, MI

8/3/97 Soul Coughing @ St. Andrews Hall - Detroit, MI

Miscellaneous VA (@ 1 each) - VA [4]:
7/22/98 Dave Matthews Band, Agents Of Good Roots @ GTE Ampitheater - Virginia Beach, VA
4/18/98 Dave Matthews Band, Bruce Hornsby, Robert Bradley's Blackwater Surprise @ Victory Stadium - Roanoke, VA
12/31/96 Dave Matthews Band, Bela Fleck & The Flecktones @ Hampton Colliseum - Hampton, VA
12/30/96 Agents Of Good Roots @ Riverview Theatre - Norfolk, VA

Miscellaneous IL (@ 1 each) - IL [3]:
9/16/02 Ari Hest, Rachel Yamagata @ Schuba's Tavern - Chicago, IL
6/27/97 Dave Matthews Band, Los Lobos @ World Theater - Tinley Park, IL
1995ish? - Ragtime-style house band @ Dick's Last Resort - Chicago, IL

Miscellaneous AZ (@ 1 each) - AZ [2]:
2/5/05 Traveler @ Coffee Plantation - Tempe, AZ
2/3/05 Furious George @ CK's Tavern & Grill - Phoenix, AZ

Miscellaneous CA (@ 1 each) - CA [2]:
8/8/09 Stepping Feet (DMB Tribute), Endoxi, Misdirection @ Belly Up - San Diego, CA
8/6/09 The Deep @ Beckett's - Berkeley, CA

Miscellaneous DC (@ 1 each) - Washington, DC [2]:
7/19/00 Dave Matthews Band @ RFK Stadium - Washington, DC
9/27/97 River, Tilae Linden, Humble Sacrifice @ The Bayou - Washington, D.C.

Miscellaneous FL (@ 1 each) - FL [1]:
4/17/07 The Village Beatniks @ Disney's Animal Kingdom - Lake Buena Vista, FL


Back to: